TRIstat PCG90 INCI: Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol
TRIstat PCG90 is a modern preservative that provides multiple benefits to finished products. This broad spectrum antimicrobial is active across a wide pH range covering most personal care applications. It is a stand-alone preservative, that will not impact color or odor of the product. Phenoxyethanol is one of the most commonly used globally-approved preservatives in personal care formulations. Caprylyl glycol acts as a skin conditioning agent that promotes moisturization and supports emolliency. TRIstat PCG90 is cold processable and easy to formulate with most commonly used personal care ingredients and made with care in the USA.